VacationHive Logo
Seven Commandos Beach
Verified for 2026 Travel
Beach4.5 / 5.0Part of El Nido Hive

Seven Commandos Beach

El Nido Palawan

Spot Highlights & Character

About Seven Commandos Beach

A popular attraction for island hopping tour, it has a white sand beach, towering limestone cliffs, and cottages for rent to relax.

Known for:
NatureScenic ViewWhite Sand Beach
Interactive Location Map
Open in Google Maps
Curated Travel Reading

Travel Guides Featuring Seven Commandos Beach

Read detailed stories, itineraries, and guides covering Seven Commandos Beach and El Nido.

All 19 Guides
Travel Plan: Tips to Make Your Dream Vacation A Reality
Travel Guide
3 min readJan 12, 2022

Travel Plan: Tips to Make Your Dream Vacation A Reality

After long hours at work and tirelessly working hard to pay your bills, what better way to reward yourself other than with a dream vacation? Nowadays, there are lots of fun ways to unwind with your friends, officemates, family, or even alone. Whether it be a staycation, an overseas trip, an out-of-town trip, or a ...

Read Guide
Community Traveler Reviews

Reviews & Insights for Seven Commandos Beach

Verified traveler experiences, tips, and photos.

Be the first verified traveler to review Seven Commandos Beach!

Visited Seven Commandos Beach? Share your experience!

Sign in to post verified ratings, insider tips, and photos.

No community reviews yet

Have you been to Seven Commandos Beach? Be the first to share your insider tips and help other travelers plan their trip!

Parent Destination Hive
El Nido

El Nido

4 curated spots in this hub

Explore Full El Nido Hive

Traveler Fast Facts (2026)

Operating HoursOpen Daily (Sunrise–Sunset)
Environmental / Entry FeeFree / Eco-Fee Applicable
AccessibilityBoat / Tricycle Accessible
Traveler Popularity1308 views