VacationHive Logo
Little Santa Cruz Island
Verified for 2026 Travel
Spot4.5 / 5.0Part of Zamboanga City Hive

Little Santa Cruz Island

Zamboanga City, Philippines

Spot Highlights & Character

About Little Santa Cruz Island

Little Santa Cruz Island is part of the Great Santa Cruz Island, renowned for its pink sand beach. While its larger counterpart often steals the spotlight, Little Santa Cruz Island has its own unique charm. With its untouched beauty and serene ambiance, it beckons travelers seeking a more secluded retreat. As you set foot on the shores of Little Santa Cruz Island, prepare to be embraced by the velvety softness of its powdery white sands, stretching endlessly before you. The gentle rhythm of turquoise waters caressing the shore creates an irresistible invitation, coaxing visitors to immerse themselves in its refreshing embrace or delve into thrilling water activities like snorkeling and swimming.

Known for:
NatureScenic ViewWhite Sand Beach
Interactive Location Map
Curated Travel Reading

Travel Guides Featuring Little Santa Cruz Island

Read detailed stories, itineraries, and guides covering Little Santa Cruz Island and Zamboanga City.

All 19 Guides
Things to do in Boracay : Top 10 activities to enjoy and relax
Travel Guide
8 min readJul 11, 2022

Things to do in Boracay : Top 10 activities to enjoy and relax

Boracay, an island in the province of Aklan, is one of the world’s top tourist destinations. Locals and foreigners visit Boracay to enjoy its white-sand beaches, tranquility, and nightlife. The various activities in Boracay cater to people who want to relax or go on an adventure. Plan your next getaway with us as we’ll share ...

Read Guide
Nature Spots Near Metro Manila: Top 7 Weekend Getaway Destinations
Travel Guide
4 min readJun 12, 2022

Nature Spots Near Metro Manila: Top 7 Weekend Getaway Destinations

Too tired of the hustle and bustle of the city? What better way to remove the stress than a weekend getaway with nature as your buddy! Its serenity, natural beauty, and greenery are the best ways to refuel and re-energize both your mind and body. To jumpstart your planning process, here are the top 7 ...

Read Guide
Community Traveler Reviews

Reviews & Insights for Little Santa Cruz Island

Verified traveler experiences, tips, and photos.

Be the first verified traveler to review Little Santa Cruz Island!

Visited Little Santa Cruz Island? Share your experience!

Sign in to post verified ratings, insider tips, and photos.

No community reviews yet

Have you been to Little Santa Cruz Island? Be the first to share your insider tips and help other travelers plan their trip!

Parent Destination Hive
Zamboanga City

Zamboanga City

10 curated spots in this hub

Explore Full Zamboanga City Hive

Traveler Fast Facts (2026)

Operating HoursOpen Daily (Sunrise–Sunset)
Environmental / Entry FeeFree / Eco-Fee Applicable
AccessibilityBoat / Tricycle Accessible
Traveler Popularity847 views